Nangai Oil (Canarium Indicum Seed Oi) is a natural beauty oil offering these top 10 benefits for both skin and hair:-
? Softens & rejuvenates both skin & hair;
? Deeply hydrates & nourishes skin;
? Anti-aging, highly absorbent & moisturizing;
? Anti-inflammatory & Antibacterial;
? Relieves dry, flaky skin & cracked heels;
? Helps prevent & relieve Rosacea, Eczema & Psoriasis flare ups;
? Alleviates arthritic and rheumatoid pain;
? Ideal skin & hair enhancer;
? Contains high levels of moisture-enhancing triglycerides;
? Helps to clear blemishes and deliver a radiant, glowing complexion.
Raw (unrefined) Nangai Oil has a mild, nutty aroma. It is extracted from the nuts of the Nangai Tree (Canarium Indicum) and is 100% natural. This beautiful oil is semi-viscous with no known health risks. Another super oil with numerous health benefits for both skin and hair as indicated above.
140ml or 4.73 Oz
Product Of Vanuatu, South Pacific
100% pure Nangai Oil
What Exactly Is Nangai Oil And Is It Good For Your Skin?
Raw (unrefined) Nangai Oil (sometimes spelt Ngali Oil) is a semi-viscous, natural oil with a mild, nutty aroma extracted from the nuts of the Nangai Tree (Canarium Indicum).
Nangai Oil is nature’s skin moisturizer and a fantastic, natural emollient packed full of triglycerides to retain moisture and deeply condition your skin. It is also has anti-inflammatory and anti-aging properties. In fact, raw (unrefined) Nangai Oil can help reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, to reveal smoother, fuller, more youthful appearance.
Nangai Oil is also great for conditioning your hair!